Google+ New Visa - Visa Extension|Vietnam Hoiday, Travel Vietnam, Travel in Vietnam, Vietnam Tours Packages, Tour in Vietnam, Tour Vietnam
Vietnam Highlights 17 DaysSapa Easy Trek 2 DaysMekong Delta 3 DaysHalong Cristina Junk 3 DaysCuc Phuong National park - Hoa Lu CitadelNorth East Adventures 5 DaysHanoi Traditional villages 1 DayHoian - My Son 1 DayPhu Quoc Island beach Vacation 4 Days

New Visa - Visa Extension


visa vietnamvietnam visa


You need to provide us the following documents:
 
Passport and photos (depending on each type of nationality)
Information on home address and work place
Note: You need to bring your passport to us before their old visa expires you 2-3 days.
 
If you have old visa expired, we can still help you extend further and you will be fined an amount depending on the duration of your term.
 
Then we will send you your passport to the Immigration Department Management to new applicants:
 
You will receive a new visa after 4 days to 10 days (as the case may be specified in the quotation). In these circumstances to be taken earlier than the specified time, We can also help you apply early and you will have to pay a fee (see details list price)
The new visa issued will normally be granted a visa as denoted by C1 (tourist visa), B3 (business visa)