Google+ General Infomation|Vietnam Hoiday, Travel Vietnam, Travel in Vietnam, Vietnam Tours Packages, Tour in Vietnam, Tour Vietnam
Vietnam Highlights 17 DaysSapa Easy Trek 2 DaysMekong Delta 3 DaysHalong Cristina Junk 3 DaysCuc Phuong National park - Hoa Lu CitadelNorth East Adventures 5 DaysHanoi Traditional villages 1 DayHoian - My Son 1 DayPhu Quoc Island beach Vacation 4 Days

General Infomation


vietnam visavisa to vietnam


Only citizens of certain countries can visit Vietnam without an entry visa (valid for visit within 30 days). Those countries include: some Asean countries, Korea, Japan & Scandinavians (2005). All other citizens are required to get an entry visa before departure or a pre-approved entry visa (visa is issued on arrival at Vietnam’s International Airports) supplied before arrival in Vietnam.

We recommend that you obtain your entry visa by having a valid passport stamped prior to your departure by applying to any one of the Vietnam Embassies and/or Consulates worldwide. However, if your particular city does not have a Vietnamese embassy, and you wish to avoid procedural delays (anywhere from 4 to 10 days) which sometimes happen with visa approvals at embassies outside Vietnam, we can make this requirement a fairly easy exercise. We provide a form below, which you may copy and paste into a word document, fill out and return to us with the required information by fax or email. We will then arrange to obtain the visa approval code service for you. You will subsequently still need to get the official Vietnamese stamp of approval on your passport at any of our Embassies. Following such an approval, we will send you notification (by fax or email) and fax the approval to your desired Embassy or Consulate. You will need to take that approval with your passport to that Embassy or Consulate to get the visa stamp on your passport, which is done on the same day. You are now ready to go Vietnam!

In the event that there is no Vietnam embassy or Consulate in your country, or you just want to make Vietnam part of a multi-destination trip, then we recommend Visa on Arrival as your best option.

What is a 'Visa on Arrival ?': this is most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our immigration checkpoint. Though valid for thirty days, it can be extended once you enter Viet Nam. With this type of visa, you may only enter the country once (single entry as opposed to multiple-entries)& applied only when you will enter Vietnam by air.

How to get a Visa on Arrival ?: We are the first agency to offer this kind of service, whereby we obtain what is called an “Approval Letter” for you from the Viet Nam Immigration Department in Hanoi. After we obtain the approval for you, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports only, so that when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently.

 

 

VIETNAM TOURIST VISA SERVICE

 

1. TOURIST VISA ON ARRIVAL: 

Prices below do not include the stamp fee of about US$25/pp which you will be required to pay directly at the airport.

Number of customers Normal: 3 - 5 days Urgent: 1-2 working day
1-2 persons US $ 30 US $ 37
3-5 persons US $ 26 US $ 33
6-9 persons US $ 24 US $ 31
10 persons upward US $ 21 US $ 28

 

2. TOURIST VISA APPROVAL: 

Prices below do not include the stamp fee of about US$25-65/pp to be submitted directly to the Embassy or Consulate.

Number of customers Normal: 3 - 5 days Urgent: 1-2 working day
1-2 persons US $ 16 US $ 22
3-5 persons US $ 14 US $ 20
6-9 persons US $ 12 US $ 18
10 persons upward US $ 10 US $ 16

 

BUSINESS & MULTIPLE VISA APPROVAL SERVICE:


Prices below do not include the stamp fee of about US$25-65/pp to be submitted directly to the Embassy or Consulate.

Number of customers Normal: 3 - 5 days Urgent: 1-2 working day
Single entry - 3 months US $ 30 US $ 38
Single entry - 6 months US $ 35 US $ 43
Multiple entry - 1 month US $ 35 US $ 43
Multiple entry - 3 months US $ 35 US $ 43
Multiple entry - 6 months
US $ 45
US $ 53

 

 

GETTING VISA APPROVAL CODE OR VISA ON ARRIVAL?

 

A. Requirement: to process a visa for you, we need the following information:

1. Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)
2. Your name exactly as it appears in your passport
3. Date of birth
4. Nationality
5. Occupation
6. Passport No. (valid at least 06 months)
7. Date of Passport issuance
8. Date of Passport expiration
9. Proposed date of arrival
10. Flight Ref.
11. Port of arrival - Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) or other
12. Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/Visit family)
13. Type of service (Visa approval code or Visa on arrival)
14. The city at which a Vietnam embassy or consulate is located, where you plan to get the visa (only for visa approval code type)

 

B. How it works:

After receiving your information and payment (click here to view pay method), we will process the visa immediately. You can expect the process to take 3 to 4 working days, and in urgent cases, only 1 to 2 working days.

Visa on Arrival: After approval, we will fax or email you a copy of the Approval letter as an attachment. Please remember to bring at least 2 photos of passport regulation size (2in x 2in, or 5.08 cm x 5.08 cm)

Approval Code Visa: After approval, we will fax or email you a copy of the Approval letter with code as an attachment. You will then have to proceed to the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate to obtain your visa.